Australian Championships

Category
Grand Slam
Date
23 January 2016 08:00 AM - 25 January 2016 05:00 PM
Venue
Surfers Paradise - Surfers Paradise, Australia
Telephone
02 6214 3569
Email
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Competition Format
All teams will play pool play format starting on Saturday morning. The top 16 teams after this phase will then advance to a single elimination phase.
Participant Notes
Please note, all teams who qualify for the Round of 16 must sign in, pay their additional entry fee and recieve their second playing uniform prior to their first match..

VIDEO STREAMING

 

RESULTS

Final Placings

Men

Women

Match Results

Men

Women

 

 

 

 

 

SINGLE ELIMINATION PHASE

Men

Men Bracket

 

WomenWomen Single Elim

Event Entry Information

 

Women Seedings List - DRAFT v2

Seed P1 First Name P1 Surname P1 State/ Country P1 ABVRS Points P2 First Name P2 Surname P2 State/ Country P2 ABVRS Points Team ABVRS Points
1 Mariafe Artacho del Solar SA 11000 Nicole Laird SA 8800 19800
2 Sarah Battaglene VIC 8100 Becchara Palmer SA 10000 18100
3 Michaela Vorlova CZE 7450 Lucia Michalovicova SVK 7250 14700
4 Justine Mowen QLD 6200 Jordan Mowen QLD 7200 13400
5 Shelby Maher WA 6800 Britt Kendall SA 6450 13250
6 Melissa Kennedy WA 6500 Taleah Atthowe WA 4750 11250
7 Joanne Kyranakos QLD 5700 Claire Battle QLD 4700 10400
8 Christie Jenkins VIC 6600 Brittany Tiegs USA 2700 9300
9 Danielle King QLD 4600 Vanessa King QLD 4600 9200
10 Casey Muirhead SA 5100 Georgia Johnson QLD 2750 7850
11 Sange Carter QLD 3300 Jaclyn Jones QLD 3350 6650
12 Cary Ann Moore CAN 3800 Monika Raniti VIC 2200 6000
13 Carrie Van Rensburg VIC 3150 Rebecca Ingram VIC 2100 5250
14 Julia Tilley NZL 2400 Shaunna Polley NZL 2400 4800
15 Olivia Stewart WA 3000 Waverley Burling WA 1450 4450
16 Grace Convey QLD 2825 Sabine Mills QLD 1150 3975
17 Angie Born VIC 1650 Diana Oldehus VIC 2200 3850
18 Emma Burton QLD 1700 Bella Dixon QLD 1700 3400
19 Claudia Marshall NSW 1100 Laura Marshall NSW 300 1400
20 Gabriela de Jesus Amaral QLD 375 Tyana Johnson WA 825 1200

 

 

Men Seedings List - DRAFT v2

Seed P1 First Name P1 Surname P1 State/ Country P1 ABVRS Points P2 First Name P2 Surname P2 State/ Country P2 ABVRS Points Team ABVRS Points Notes
1 Damien Schumann VIC 8800 Joshua Court VIC 8300 17100  
2 Cole Durant WA 9100 Casey Grice WA 7950 17050  
3 Christopher McHugh WA 9250 Isaac Kapa SA 7450 16700  
4 Bo Soderberg WA 9150 Josh Slack SA 4400 13550  
5 Mike Watson NZL 3800 Sam O'Dea NZL 3800 7600 Drawn 5
6 Zachery Schubert SA 6850 Max Guehrer SA 6600 13450  
7 Allister Lyne VIC 6200 Shaien Govender RSA 6100 12300  
8 Aaron Crook NSW 5700 Bart Bolsterlee NED 5900 11600  
9 Samuel Halley WA 5950 Sam Kingston WA 5450 11400  
10 Gareth Mann NSW 5500 Martin Kaufer GER/ACT 5100 10600  
11 David Stubbersfield QLD 6300 Lachlan Roth QLD 4150 10450  
12 Matthew Willmot QLD 5200 Simon Gray SA 4200 9400  
13 Tom Faulkner VIC 4900 Joey Yigit VIC 4300 9200  
14 Patrick Tang VIC 5000 Justin Schumann VIC 3600 8600  
15 Tim Dickson QLD 2700 Jon Hunt WA 5300 8000  
16 Dion Schulz QLD 3275 Scott Warden VIC 3950 7225  
17 Christopher Blake (93) QLD 5300 Dan Carey QLD 1325 6625  
18 Christian Dorgelo QLD 3075 Raik Richter QLD 3475 6550  
19 Kiahl Morley QLD 4750 Christian Matheson QLD 1750 6500  
20 Billy Cauvier NSW 3000 George Horsky NSW 3400 6400  
21 Ben Abbott QLD 6100 Chris Phillips QLD 0 6100  
22 Sam Duniam QLD 3350 Jake Robson QLD 2700 6050  
23 Marcus Ferguson QLD 2100 Adam Kitto SA 3200 5300 Draw 23/24
24 Craig Gillett QLD 3900 Ben Nichols QLD 1400 5300 Draw 23/24
25 Bryce Poland QLD 2625 Connor Spence QLD 2175 4800  
26 Joshua Lawes NSW 3350 Renzo Alberti CHI 450 3800  
27 George Fountotos NSW 2500 Bradley Wall NSW 0 2500  
28 Christoph Gruenaug GER 900 Ondrej Hromadko CZE 1500 2400  
29 Mark Nielsen SA 1200 Brandon Long SA 0 1200  
30 Todd Marsh SA 525 Matt Grinlaubs QLD 525 1050  
 
 

All Dates

  • From 23 January 2016 08:00 AM to 25 January 2016 05:00 PM

Powered by iCagenda